GHC 18 Committees

Thank you to all of our committee co-chairs and members! The GHC 18 Committee co-chairs help review thousands of applications and allow us to create a robust schedule, send scholars to the conference, and create unique programming.

General  |  Artificial Intelligence  |  Career  |  Computer Systems Engineering
Data Science  |  Faculty  |  Human Computer Interaction  |  Interactive Media
IoT/Wearable Tech  |  Mentoring Circles  |  Open Source Day  |  Open Source Track
Organizational Transformation  |  Posters |   Products A to Z  |  Scholarships
Security/Privacy  |  Software Engineering  |  Tech for Women

General

Chair: Lani Fraizer, Pepperdine University
Chair:
Connie Smallwood, CA Technologies

Artificial Intelligence

Co-Chair: Shivani Rao, Purdue University
Co-Chair: Catherine Schuman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Committee Members:
Kerstin Bach, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Pamela Bhattacharya, Microsoft
Yonatan Bisk, University of Washington
Katherine Bredder, Morningstar, Inc.
Anusha Buchireddygari, GoDaddy
Niyati Chhaya, Adobe Research
Sneha Choudhari, LinkedIn
Alex Cunliffe, 3M
Margaret G. Drouhard, University of Washington, Seattle
Harini Eavani, Intel
Kaoutar El Maghraoui, IBM
Maryam Fazel-Zarandi, Amazon
Yetunde Folajimi, ACM
Shabnam Ghadar, Amazon
Renata Ghisloti Duarte de Souza Granha, Bosch
Vrishti Gulati, LinkedIn
Mojgan Hashemian, INESC-ID
Mayoore Jaiswal, University of Washington
Sneha Jha, Nuance Communications
Sue Keay, Australian Centre for Robotic Vision
Olivera Kotevska, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Yanyan Lu, LinkedIn
Tahmida Mahmud, University of California, Riverside
Alice Marascu, Nokia Bell Labs
Cibele Montez Halasz, Twitter Inc.
Smruthi Mukund, A9.com
Aishwarya Natesh, A9.com
Nicole Pennigton, Cisco
Cindy Perscheid, Hasso Plattner Institute
Preeti Pillai, Toyota ITC
Sahitya Poturi, Samsung R&D Institute India Bangalore
Laura Pullum, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Zohreh Raghebi, University of Colorado, Denver
Bhavana Ramachandra, Yelp Inc.
Divya Sardana, Teradata Aster R &D labs
Uma Sawant, LinkedIn
Karan Saxena, Machine and Language Learning (MALL) Lab, IISc, India
Vishakha Sharma, Georgetown University
Fatemeh Vahedian, DePaul University
Aishwarya Venkatesh, Amazon
Grace Vesom, Google
Yan Xu, PROS Inc.
Tao Ye, Pandora
Daniya Zamalieva, Google

Career

Co-Chair: Lani Fraizer, Pepperdine University
Co-Chair: Connie Smallwood, CA Technologies
Committee Members:
Michelle Adley, NetApp
Swati Agarwal, A9.com
Sampada Basarkar, IBM
Erin Bell, Pariveda Solutions
Swathi Bhumireddy, Amazon
Melissa Borza, Qumab LLC
Megan Bradley, Oak Ridge National Lab
Michelle Brenner, Technicolor
Morgan Brooks, Oak Ridge National Lab
Patricia Brusso, Intel
Wendi Cannon, Florida State University College of Medicine
Katherine Cass, Salesforce
Houda Chakiri, Enhanced Technologies
Madie Cheruvu, Oracle
Aanan Contractor, American Express
Valerie Denney, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
Katy Dickinson, Mentoring Standard
Nahal Doshi, Intuit
Cynthia Eng-Dinsel, Deloitte Digital
C.J. Enos, Raytheon
Camille Espiritu, Synopsys
Amy Flanagan, CA Technologies
Lucinda Flanagan, CA Technologies
Allison Frankoski, Carnegie Mellon University
Susan Galbraith, Smartsheet
Natalie Gil, rational7
Pooja Goyal, Expedia.com
Kim Hickok, FlightAware
Grace Hedgecoke, Amazon
Louise Hemond-Wilson, IBM
Jacquelyne Howard, Tulane University
Amera Hussain, Child360
Maysoun Ibrahim, Office of Palestine President
Janet Ikpa, Hired
Danielle Jenkins, Integrity Management & Consulting Group
Denise Jones, Expedia.com
Fariba Khan, Apple, Inc.
Brent Kirkpatrick, Intrepid Net Computing
Lorraine Knerr, Capital One
Marianne Kosits, Time Inc.
Lulu Li, Harvard, Nest Labs
Wei Lin, Business Owner
Monica Lucero, TeamPeople
Neeta Maliakal, Audible
Fatima Maniyar, eBay-StubHub
Taracha McCain, Kimberly Clark
Erin McGowan, Indeed
Lonnie McNamee, Pepperdine University
Charise O’Connell, Best Buy
Pinki Pachisia, SAP
Julie Parsons, Microsoft
Amy Peterson, NetApp
Cheryl Porro, Salesforce Foundation
Ligmie Preval, BJs Wholesale Club
Amala Rangnekar, Oracle
Nida Sahar Rafee, Dell-EMC
Pat Richards, VMWare
Nithya Ruff, Comcast
Faiz Shah, Asian Institute of Technology
Gabby Silberman, Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology
Kimberly Snipes, USAA
Sha-Mayn Teh, Teachers Pay Teachers
Janae Tovar, ACM Malibu Chapter Chair
Chrystie Twigg, Best Buy
Yulia Witaschek, Google
Elaine Yang, Synopsys
Aygul Zagidullina, Google Women Techmakers London
Sally Zhang, Apple, Inc.
Tara Zieglmeier, Veritas Technologies LLC

Computer Systems Engineering

Co-Chair: Gabriella Levine, Google X
Co-Chair: Avani Wildani, Emory University
Committee Members:
Sowmya Balasubramanian, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Neelima Bayyapu, Argonne National Laboratory
Matt Beaumont-Gay, Google
Vivian Chu, Georgia Institute of Technology
Anusha Dachepally, Microsoft
Richa Dixit, Google
Kathlene Hurt, Samsung
Tania Jareen, Purdue University
Shahrzad Keshavarz, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Aiyesha Ma, Cisco
Preeti Malakar, Argonne National Laboratory
Christine Mattingly, GE Appliances, A Haier Company
Suzanne McIntosh, New York University
Giulia Pantalone, X
Swaroop Pophale, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Anna Povzner, Confluent
Kamala Ram, University of California, Santa Cruz
Harshitha Ramamurthy, 1992
Sreeranjani (Jini) Ramprakash, Argonne National Laboratory
Anjali Reddy, Amazon
Justine Rembisz, X
Kuheli Sai, University of Pittsburgh
Christina Strong, Intel Research
Tejeswini Sundaram, University of California, San Diego
Cara Vinson, Cisco
Rosie Wacha, Pixar Animation Studios
Teng Wang, University of Massachusetts
Renana Yacobi, Microsoft
Shir Yehoshua, Waymo
Jishen Zhao, University of California, San Diego
Julie Zhao, Juniper Networks

Data Science

Co-Chair: Isabelle Moulinier, Capital One
Co-Chair: Sheila Tejada, University of Southern California — Computer Science Department
Committee Members:
Aseel Addawood, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Luca Belli, Twitter
Laila Benhlima, Mohammedia School of Engineers of Rabat
Anu Bhamidipaty, IBM Research
Steven Bogaerts, DePauw University
Jarai Carter, John Deere
Shafaq Chaudhry, University of Central Florida
Shirley Chen, Two Sigma Investments LP
Alexandra Coman, Capital One
Dietmar Dorr, Google
Jodie Draper, Microsoft
Eva Garcia, Blekinge Institute of Technology
Renata Ghisloti Duarte de Souza Granha, Bosch
Kara Greenfield, The MITRE Corporation
Funda Gunes, SAS Institute
Tharindi Hapuarachchi, Thomson Reuters
Sona Hasani, University of Texas at Arlington
Joyce Ho, Emory University
Cassandra Jacobs, University of California, Davis
Ilknur Kabul, SAS
Janet Keel, Target
Katherine Kinnaird, Brown University
Evgenia-Maria Kontopoulou, Purdue University
Dave Lewis, Brainspace
Ivy Lu, Apple
Haniyeh Mahmoudian, Oracle
Sona Maniyan, Target
Hilarie Mazur, Google
Gayle McElvain, Thomson Reuters
Suzanne McIntosh, New York University
Jessica Meyer, Best Buy
Cibele Montez Halasz, Twitter
Mehrnaz Najafi, University of Illinois at Chicago
Pragyansmita Nayak, Apogee Research LLC
Catherine Nelson, SAP
Kathryn O’Donnell, Institute of Technology, Clovis
Zarana Parekh, Carnegie Mellon University
Farinaz Pisheh, University of Houston
Zahra Pisheh, University of Houston
Golestan (Sally) Radwan, University of London
Elaheh Raisi, Virginia Tech
Maria Ramirez, Intel
Elaheh Rashedi, Wayne State University
Rezvaneh Rezapour, UNICAMP
Matteo Riondato, Brown University
Taghrid Samak, Google
Saba Sehrish, Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Manali Sharma, Samsung
Jennifer Shin, 8 Path Solutions LLC
Janet Slifka, Amazon
Awalin Sopan, FireEye, Inc.
Kiki Tsagkaraki-Rae, Microsoft
Yi-Chen Tu, Capital One
Sindhuja Venkatesh, A9.com
Nan Wang, LinkedIn
Sujing Wang, Lamar University
Amir Yazdavar, Wright State University

Faculty

Co-Chair: Alison N. Norman, University of Texas at Austin
Co-Chair: Farzana Rahman, Florida International University
Committee Members:
Barbara Anthony, Southwestern University
Muneera Bano, Swinburne University of Technology
Adrienne Decker, Rochester Institute of Technology
Paloma Diaz, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Sherri Frizell, Prairie View A&M University
Bindu K.R., Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
Jun Li, Florida International University
Jennifer Marquez, Lone Star College
Golrokh Mirzaei, Ohio State University – Marion Campus
Nina Onesti, Indiana University — School of Informatics and Computing
Kelly Shaw, University of Richmond
Sonal Singhal, California State University, Dominguez Hills

Human Computer Interaction

Co-Chair: Areej Al-Wabil, Massachusetts Institute of Technology — Institute for Data, Systems, and Society
Co-Chair: Vidya Srinivasan, Microsoft
Committee Members:
Norah Abokhodair, Microsoft
Ashwag Alasmari, University of Maryland
Ragad Allwihan, King Saud Bin AbdulAziz University for Health Science (KSAU-HS)
Shiroq Al-Megren, King Saud University
Rachel Banks, Abercrombie & Fitch
Becky Berndt, Intel
Yasmine El-Glaly, Rochester Institute of Technology
Dilrukshi Gamage, University of Moratuwa
Aura “Ines” Heinz, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Muktha Hiremath, SAP Labs India Pvt. Ltd
Edward Latorre, University of Puerto Rico in Arecibo
Robert Levy, KPMG
Heidy Maldonado, TangiblePlay Inc
Ann McNamara, Texas A&M University
Lindsay Metcalfe, Google
Rekha Nair, Microsoft Corporation
Cat Noone, Iris Health, Inc.
Anna Rowe, Indeed
Anushree Shukla, University of Washington
Samar Swaid, Philander Smith College
Shari Trewin, IBM Research
Shubhangi Vajpayee, Amazon
Ruoyi Zhou, IBM Research
Stefanie Zollmann, University of Otago

Interactive Media

Co-Chair: Lyndsay Pearson, Electronic Arts
Co-Chair: Kristi Potter, National Renewable Energies Laboratory
Committee Members:
Gracie Arenas Strittmatter, Electronic Arts, BioWare
Chinmayee Athalye, College of Engineering, Pune
Susana Beltran, Pepperdine University
Christine Brownell, Independent; Previously with EA, Blizzard, Playfish
Ilke Demir, Facebook
Andrea Fishman, PwC
Nicole Hart, Capital One
Josh Levine, University of Arizona
Ana Manrique, Self-employed
Lindsay Rawitscher, Education Technology

IoT/Wearable Tech

Co-Chair: Kate Boeckman, Thomson Reuters
Co-Chair: Maria Gorlatova, D. E. Shaw
Committee Members:
Fatemah Al-duoli, BAE Systems
Kajal Bangera, Ph.D. Research Scholar
Haley Bear, Engineer I
Jaime Chambron, NTT DATA Services
Sandra Chin, Business Development
Regine De Guzman, STEM Intern
Vandana Deep, SAP
Pat Dooley, Oculus
Cyndy Eng-Dinsel, Deloitte Digital
Arun Gupta, Amazon Web Services
Maruti Gupta Hyde, Intel
Ja-Jan Hsu, Honeywell Inc
Fatemeh Jalali, IBM Research Australia
Riddhi Kakadia, Eaton
Janani Krishnaswamy, YouTube StratOps Lead
Marine Leroux, Thomson Reuters
Hassnaa Moustafa, Intel
Nagajyothi Nookula, Senior Product Manager
Silvia Piquet, Northrop Grumman
Aarthi Raju, Amazon
Yolanda Ripley, Commodity Manager
Hafiza Shad, Senior Software Developer
Roma Shah, Student
Avantika Sriram, Microsoft
Sanjay Subbarao, Marvell Semiconductor
Larissa Suzuki, University College London, Founders4Schools
Teodora Szasz, University of Chicago
Karen Uttecht, Massachusetts Institute of Technology — Lincoln Laboratory
Eliana Valenzuela-Andrade, Assistant Professor

Mentoring Circles

Co-Chair: Dana Dorneanu, Appway
Co-Chair: Pranathi Nakka, San Francisco Department of Public Health
Committee Members:
Jayashree Ajay Candadai, Comcast
Akshaya Aradhya, Intuit
Kelsey Banos, Video Production
Lakshya Bansal, Onsite Google (Binary Semantics)
Vicky Bartholo, Cisco
Lisa Basile, Massachusetts Institute of Technology — Lincoln Laboratory
Kate Bodi, Southern Oregon University
Gaye Borders-Crosby, Verizon
Dana Bowlin, Pacific Northwest National Lab (PNNL)
Leor Chechik, Oracle
Alison Cheung, Headstart AI
Jane Chiu, Google
Angela Choo, TD Bank
Julie Chua, Conversion Logic
Lori Dey, eBay
Monica Dillingham, NACUBO
Amrita Ghimire, Mississippi State University
Preethi Guruswamy, Lean In Women in Tech India
Elizabeth Haring, NetApp
Anusha Jamkhandi, Microsoft
Melissa Jurkoic, Amadeus Hospitality
Sneha Koka, Nvidia
Shobana Krishnamoorthy, Microsoft
Alice Lee, Google
Martha Lee, Raytheon
Iolanda Longo, Google
Ann Lyndon Griffin, Capital One
Carrie Mah, H&R Block Canada
Priyanka Mallick, SAP Labs
Sharvari Sanjay Marathe, Yelp Inc
Aditi Mehta, Telecom
Priya Meyyappan, CA Technologies
Rosann Ndebumadu, Microsoft
Valerie Nelson, Capital One
Kristen Nicole, SiliconANGLE Media
Michelle Parker, Amazon
Irene Rae, Google
Radha Ranganathan, Startup
Katrina Robers, American Express
Patricia Ruiz, CSH
Sushma Sanketh, The Dow Chemical Company
Prabhleen Sawhney, Student
Kaylee Schonsheck, Mastercard
Rosie Sennett, Splunk
Jacqueline Smith, University of Toronto
Olivia Tam, Google
Kathryn Traxler, Lousiana State University Center for Computation & Technology
Kavitha Tumuluri, CA Technologies
Abhiram Varadarajan, Google
Darshna Venugopal, Adi Shankara Institute of Engineering and Technology
Jazbel Wang, Catalyst
Alex Woody, Retired
Sophia Wronsky, IBM
Kitty Xu, Pinterest
Cindy Yeo, Workday
Qing Zhu, Two Sigma Investments

Open Source Day

Co-Chair: Juanita Dickhaus, Intuit
Co-Chair: Prachi Manchanda, Microsoft
Committee Members:
Maria Briceno-Rojas, University of Houston
Kaitlin Huben, Google
Manidipa Mitra, ValueLabs Inc
Olivia Nordquist, Nordstrom
Trish Whetzel, T2 Labs, EMBL-EBI

Open Source Track

Co-Chair: Deb Bryant, Red Hat
Co-Chair: Suzanne Mello-Stark, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Committee Members:
Meghan Allen, University of British Columbia
Cat Allman, Google
Shraddha Barke, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani; University of California, San Diego
Heather Blanchard, GSMA
Kirsten Burgard, U.S. Department of State
Laura Czajkowski, Couchbase
Ruby El Kharboutly, Quinnipiac University
Dajana Guenther, Trifork Germany GmbH
Barbara Hochgesang, Intel
Nikita Jibhkate, Government College of Engineering, Aurangabad
Joanna Klukowska, New York University
Gina Likins, Red Hat
Meghana Mehya, Cisco
Heather Miles, University of Wisconsin, Parkside
Krish Narayanan, Eastern Michigan
Deb Nicholson, Open Innovation Network
Esther Quansah, Lucidworks Inc.
Vandana Singh, University of Tennessee
Nathalie Steinmetz, She’s Coding
Aimee Ukasick, AT&T

Organizational Transformation

Co-Chair: Mary Anne Melloy, STEM Advocate
Co-Chair: Ruth Mesfun, People of Color in Tech
Co-Chair: Ross Smith, Microsoft
Committee Members:
Quesia Arrington, MBA, PHR, HP
Tony Baylis, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Gabriel Chaparro, Chabot College
Tanya Chaparro, Uber Technologies
Dr. Shaundra B. (Shani B) Daily, Duke University
Demetria Gallagher, The Jamii Group
Puja Gubbi, Microsoft
Aanchal Gupta, Facebook
Sarah Hubbard, Microsoft
Dr. Ashley Huderson, American Society of Mechanical Engineers
Dr. Joy Johnson, Apple, Inc.
Ying Lin, Microsoft
Dr. Deborah Liverman, Massachusetts Institute of Technology Career Services
Mopewa Ogundipe, Medium
Sheila Oh, Seattle University
Kathy Pham, Google; Massachusetts Institute of Technology Media Labs
Jennifer Plummer, PROS Inc
Tiffany Price, Kapor Center for Social Impact
Anh Quach, MBA, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Sreeranjani (Jini) Ramprakash, Argonne National Laboratory
Kamie Roberts, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Carolyn Rowland, University of Texas at El Paso
Dr. Lesley Shannon, Simon Fraser University
Tammy Stevens, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Andrea Tirres, University of Texas at El Paso
Katie Van Zyl, GoDaddy
Perla Villarreal, ThoughtWorks
Michiel Wories, Microsoft

Posters

Co-Chair: Jesica Gullbrand, Intel
Co-Chair: Dawn Laux, Purdue University
Committee Members:
Sumita Barahmand, Microsoft
Maushumi Barooah, Assam Engineering College
Brett Becker, University College Dublin
Arvind Bhusnurmath, University of Pennsylvania
Sofia Ceppi, PROWLER.io
Hsia-Ching Chang, University of North Texas
Lenore J. Cowen, Tufts University
Pamela Cutter, Kalamazoo College
Dipanwita Dasgupta, SAP Labs
Stacy Doore, University of Maine
Nurcan Durak, Rocket Fuel
Maria Ebling, IBM
Brittany Fasy, Montana State University
Alexandra Ferreron, Google
Moojan Ghafurian, University of Waterloo
Zainab Jamal, Guavus
Gokcen Kestor, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Dr. Madhu Kumari, National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India
Kshipra Bhawalkar Lane, Google
Supada Laosooksathit, Intel
Chen Liu, Microsoft
Han Liu, Electronic Arts
Huaiyu Liu, Google
A. Mani, University of Calcutta, Kolkata
Cristina Manresa-Yee, University of Balearic Islands
Charlie McDowell, University of California, Santa Cruz
Sarah Miracle, University of St. Thomas
Adity Mutsuddi, University of Cincinnati Blue Ash
Hai Ah Nam, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Mandana Norouzi, Intel
Aarathi Prasad, Skidmore College
Sabela Ramos Garea, Google
Anna Ritz, Reed College
Christian Roberson, Florida Southern College
Vijayalakshmi Saravanan, University of Texas at San Antonio
Larissa Suzuki, University College London
Anya Tafliovich, University of Toronto Scarborough
Aderonke Thompson, Federal University of Technology, Akure, Nigeria
Mercan Topkara, Teachers Pay Teachers
Lan Vu, VMware
Sally Wahba, NetApp
Liping Wang, Synopsys
Christine Wania, The College at Brockport, State University of New York
Hui Xu, Cadence Design System

Products A to Z

Co-Chair: Mirkeya Capellan, Mercedes-Benz USA; Pace University
Co-Chair:Nadia Ennaciri, Google
Committee Members:
Rachana Ananthakrishnan, University of Chicago
Rosa I. Arriaga, Georgia Institute of Technology — School of Interactive Computing
Samantha Carvalho, Netflix
Mahti Daliparthi, Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
Melissa Edmonds, Morningstar, Inc.
Valle Hansen, Indeed
Harleen Junega, Google
Sandra La Vigne, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Ella Li, Facebook
Lulu Li, Harvard University; Nest Labs
Julie Meloni, United States Digital Service
Rithika Naik, Intel
Devika Nair Syama, Amazon Web Services
Julia Nomee, Pace University
Jane Polak Scowcroft, CSIRO — Data61
Blanca J. Polo, University of Hawaii — Leeward Community College
Robin Rahe, GAP Inc.
Himika Rastogi, Expedia.com
Nayda G. Santiago, University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez
Manasi Seth, IBM Watson and Cloud Platform
Antonella Stellacci, Asics
Sarika Tyagi, My22BMI
Rekha Venkatakrishnan, Walmart
Natalia Villanueva Rosales, University of Texas at El Paso

Scholarships

Chair: Brandeis Marshall, Purdue University 
Chair: 
Suzanne Matthews, United Stated Military Academy
Chair: Jenny Walter, Vassar College
Committee Members:
View all of our GHC 18 Scholarship Reviewers here.

Security & Privacy

Chair: Ritu Arora, Texas Advanced Computing Center
Chair:
Navid Rezvani, CA Technologies
Committee Members:
Ruba Abu-Salmanv, University College London
Areej Albataineh, Our Lady of the Lake University
Adrienne Allen, Coinbase
Glee Cady, Previously Intuit
Eric Chan-Tin, Oklahoma State University
Sarah Chmielewski, Massachusetts Institute of Technology — Lincoln Laboratory
Sima Das, 500
Valerie Fenwick, Intel
Beth Gage, Independent (previously Juniper Networks)
Aarushi Goel, GoDaddy
Aditi Gupta, Uber
Anjali Gupta Chaku, NTT Data
Kelly Harrington, Google
Emily Heath, The MITRE Corporation
Samhitha Iyer Kolar Sathyanarayana, Palo Alto Networks
Anagha Jamthe, Texas Advanced Computing Center
Chris Jordan, Texas Advanced Computing Center
Nagasudha Kolachalam, Unifi Login
Joanna Liberty, Mid-City Office Systems, Inc
Andrea Little Limbago, Endgame
Debbie Mac, Digital Security Exchange
Tara Mallesh, Dell
Evette Maynard-Noel, Department of Homeland Security
Heather McCalley, InfraGard Birmingham Members Alliance
Maria McClelland, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Meghana Mehta, Cisco
Sloane Menkes, PwC
Maria Mera Collantes, New York University
Kelley Misata, Sightline Security
Julia Nalven, Miss
Anu Paul Parayil, Rochester Institute of Technology
Kavya Racharla, Intel
Elizabeth Ramirez, Cobalt Labs
Rinki Sethi, Palo Alto Networks
Divya Sharma, Google
Astha Singhal, Netflix
Sharadaa Srinivasan, Netscout Systems
Maria Velez-Rojas, CA Technologies
Billie-Grace Ward, Two Sigma Investments, LP
John West, University of Texas at Austin — Texas Advanced Computing Center

Software Engineering

Chair: Tammy Dahlgren, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Chair:
Bithika Khargharia, Cisco
Committee Members:
Joseph Abandoh-Sam, Valley View University
Reem AlSuhaibani, Kent State University
Rosemary Atieno Onyango, Individual
Josue Balandrano Coronel, Research Engineer; Scientists Associate IV
Ramya Bommareddy, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Raquel Bujans, Compass
Pi-Chuan Chang, Google
Kuldeep Chowhan, Expedia.com
Kacey Coughlin (Mack), LinkedIn
Nibha Dadheech, Senior Software Developer Engineer III
Kathryn Dahlgren, University of California, Santa Cruz
Anuradha Gali, Uber
Leena Gattani, Tech Architecture Delivery Associate Manager
Sumana Hariharan, Adobe Systems Inc.
Angela Herring, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Ellen Hill, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Ja-Jan Hsu, Honeywell
Neena Imam, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Kamakshi Kodur, Engineering Productivity Lead; Communications
Neethu Koshy, VMware Software India Pvt Ltd
Priya Lavappa, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Elynn Lee, Quora
Jean Lee, Whatsapp
Carolyn Lesser, Microsoft
Dinaz Malik, University of Texas at Dallas
Irene Manotas, IBM Research
Esther Massimini, Honeywell
Dave Messinger, Topcoder.com
Lynne Miller, Raytheon
Sumita Mukherjee, Symantec
Amy Mullins, SW Engineering
Forough Norouzi, Oath — Yahoo
Jennifer Parak, Software Developer
Judy Piper, Twilio
Laura Pullum, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Carolyn Rowland, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Tabitha Samuel, HPC Operations Group Leader
Paromita Sarkar, JDA Software
Iccha Sethi, Atlassian
Rupa Shankar, Apple, Inc.
Amanda Sharp, Intel
Anne Spalding, Uber
Stillyana Stamenova, Microsoft
Vinitha H Subburaj, West Texas A&M University
Sudha Sundaram, NetApp
Geetika Tandon, CSRA Inc.
Nidhi Tare, Adobe Systems Inc.
Jaini Vora, Walmart Labs
Sally Wahba, Member of Technical Staff
Amy Wasik, Two Sigma Investments
Lilit Yenokyan, Pivotus Ventures
Amy Yin, Coinbase

Tech for Women

Chair: Tamera Mitchell, AnitaB.org
Chair:
Beth Roberts, AnitaB.org
Committee Members:
Lilia Abaibourova, HBO
Stuti Badoni, AnitaB.org
Kaoutar El Maghraoui, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Radha Jhatakia, AnitaB.org
Danielle Kayembe , GreyFire Impact