fbpx

vGHC 21 Committees

Thank you

Thank you to all of our committee co-chairs and members! The vGHC 21 Committee co-chairs help review thousands of applications and allow us to create a robust schedule, send scholars to the conference, and create unique programming. View the list of committee volunteers below.

General

Co-chairs:
Vidya Srinivasan
Sheila Tejada

Abie Awards

Technical Leadership Abie Award Selection Committee Chair:
Dan Pitt

Committee Members:
Rebecca Parson
Mydung Pham

Student of Vision Abie Award Selection Committee Members:
Chiara Amisola
Ashley Conard
Alyssia Jovellanos
Jhillika Kumar
Pelagia Majoni
Mehul Smriti Raje

Social Impact Abie Award Selection Committee Chair:
Vicki Hanson

Committee Members:
Mia Dand
Paula Goldman
Nimmi Ramanujam
Michal Segalov

Emerging Technologist Abie Award Selection Committee Chair:
Edaena Salinas

Committee Members:
Natalya Bailey
Vidya Srinivasan

Educational Innovation Abie Award Selection Committee Co-chairs:
Ellen Walker
Robert Walker

Committee Members:
Yamilee Toussaint Beach
Colleen Lewis
Alfred Thompson

Academic

Co-chairs:
Alison Norman
Farzana Rahman

Committee Members:
Lina Battestilli
Elodie Billionniere
Paloma Diaz
Gulustan Dogan
Sherri Frizell
Siobahn Day Grady
Mi Kyung Han
Maristela Holanda
Helen Hu
Maira Marques Samary
Elise Marshall
Golrokh Mirzaei
Nina Onesti
Laurie Patterson
La Toria Tookes

Artificial Intelligence

Co-chairs:
Pravi Devineni
Anoush Najarian

Committee Members:
Himani Agrawal
Fatma Arslan
Rhythm Rajiv Bhatia
Shirley Chen
Dhivya Infant Chinnappa
Gemma Comellas
Diana de la Iglesia
Ilke Demir
A.S. Dogruoz
Dietmar H. Dorr
Emma C Drobina
Nelly Elsayed
Siddha Ganju
Shabnam Ghadar
Saheli Ghosh
Maria Glenski
tanya glozman
Siobahn Day Grady
Mengting Gu
Rutuja Gurav
Zakia Hammal
Tharindi Hapuarachchi
Mojgan Hashemian
Usha Jagannathan
Mayoore S. Jaiswal
Agi Kajanaku
Niveditha Kalavakonda
Shannon Kelly
Kaushalya Kularatnam
Deepti Lamba
Tania Lorido Botran
Ivy Lu
Dantong Ma
Theophilus Medeiros
Amanda Muyskens
Adebunmi Odefunso
Cassandra Oduola
Itir Onal Ertugrul
Akila Pemasiri
Cindy Perscheid
Ioanna Polyzou
Rajanie Prabha
Laura Pullum
Nida Sahar Rafee
Zohreh Raghebi
Yasaman Razeghi
Victoria Rege
Larissa Romualdo Suzuki
Mozhan Saeidi
Leo Sampaio Ferraz Ribeiro
Tahsina Farah Sanam
Siyuan Liu
Kuheli Sai
Uma Sawant
Ute Schmid
Taniya Seth
Aliasghar Shahrjooihaghighi
Manali Sharma
Mohamed Sidahmed
Marija Stanojevic
Kimia Tajik
Rachel Trana
Grace Vesom
Catherine Wah
Yao Xiao
Elizabeth Yuu

Career

Co-Chairs:
Bithika Khargharia
Cynthia Eng-Dinsel
Fariba Khan

Committee Members:
Anumeha Agrawal
Jennifer Albertson
Gracie Arenas Strittmatter
Donnell Baker
Sumita Barahmand
Rafna Bash
Storm Bermudez
Joie Bose
Cynthia Burns
Monalisa Chati
Preetha Chatterjee
Pragya Darbari
Christine Daycock
Samjhana Devkota
Gali Elenblum
Neethu Elizabeth Simon
Brenda J. Hanson
Mary Holm
Kim Holmes
Harini Jagadeesan
Ruchi Kansal Gupta
Sakshi Gautam
Somya Kapoor
Kiana Karami
Nebabie Kebebew
Hyojeong Kim
Shweta Kumar
Elizabeth LeBeau
Anna Li
Kaylee Llewellyn
Karin Lundberg
Xinrui Lyu
sarita mahapatra
Erin McGowan
Konstantina Mellou
Sara Morrow
Kimberly Nico
Diane Olsen
Sonalisa Pal
Tripti Pandey
Ayesha Perveen
Lauren Peterson
Alyssa Putnam
Marilia Ragazzo
Mariana Rios Flores
Kamie Roberts
Sugandha Rudra
Abena Sandy-Montgomery
Sonal Sawhney
Mary Jean Schmitt
Mity Shantiranjan
Ambika Sharma
Tammy Simpson
Esther Sun
Natashia Tjandra
Chrystie Twigg
Neha Tyagi
Nikisha Vashee
Jessica K Vickers
Monica Vijaywargi
Nikki Vinayan
Suja Viswesan
Yujie Xie
Cong Zhou

Computer Systems Engineering

Co-chairs:
Richa Dixit
Shobana Krishnmoorthy

Committee Members:
Anupriya Agrawal
Heba Aly
Laleh Aghababaie Beni
Roshni Chatterjee
Kathryn Dahlgren
Amy Eliason
Meysam Hariri
Rashmi KA
Krishna Kadiyala
Shuwen Liang
Ramya Krishna Lingari
Aruna Manjunatha
Katherine Morris
Shreyasee Mukherjee
Shruti Padmanabha
Leann Santa Cruz
Uma Srinivasan
Sujesha Sudevalayam
Gomathy Sundaresan
Rashmi Tyagi
S Umamaheswari
Gandhimathi Velusamy
Mimi Xie
Connie Yu

Data Science

Co-chairs:
Kiki Tsagkaraki
Vishakha Sharma

Committee Members:
Rakshanda Agarwal
Spoorthy Bhat
Mahreen Nasir Butt
Jarai J. Carter
Zixiao Chen
Lily Cheng
Alyssa Columbus
Gemma Comellas
Manali Haresh Damania
Reshul Dani
Carol Dcunha
Sparsha Devapalli
FNU Divya
Ivorine Do
Jodie P. B. Draper
Mary Margaret Fee
Renata Ghisloti Duarte de Souza
Jennifer Glenski
Apurva Hari
Qixuan Hou
Richa Jain
Lorraine Kerr
Rosie Koul
Esther Massimini
Serin Annie Mathew
Diksha Mohnani
Farinaz Pisheh
Rhea Rodrigues
Fnu Sakshi
Divya Sardana
Saba Sehrish
Preeti Shakya
Janaki Sheth
Siddharth Sheth
Emilia Shikeenga
Jennifer Shin
Awalin Sopan
Neha Sriramulu
Shruti Srivatsan
Disha Umarwani
Sindhuja Venkatesh
Purnima Venkatram
Fengqi Yang
Vijaya Kumari Yeruva
Linh Vo
Lu Yu
Monisha Yuvaraj
Xiao Zhang
Jennifer Zhu

Emerging Technology

Co-chairs:
Bouchra Bouqata
Kaoutar El Maghraou

Committee Members:
Ashwag Albakri
Sara Amiri
Ghita Amor
Mariette Awad
Laila Benhlima
Halima Bensmail
Houda Chakiri
Dalila Chiadmi
Karima Echihabi
Amina Eladdadi
Lani Fraizer
Debra Gates
Grace Gu
Lorraine M. Herger
Ghida Ibrahim
Anjali Jaiswal
Benjarath-ET Javed
Amal Kasry
Christina Leber
Beth Marcus
Rasha Morsi
Mona Nasr
Rabeb Mizouni
Shaila Pervin
Leena Razzaq
Sarah Sheldon
SUKIN SIM
Shuran Song
Maika Takita
Manar Abu Talib
Amanda Wozniak
Lamia Youseff
Sai Zeng
Na Zhang

Hardware

Co-chairs:
Pat Dooley
Catherine Schuman

Committee Members:
Francine Briggs
Ms. Lauren Cohen
Devleena Ghosh
Ms. Shruti Karulkar
Dr. Shruti Kulkarni
Maryam Parsa
Miss Ranjini Ramesh
Aline Sadate

Human Computer Interaction

Co-chairs:
Moushumi Sharmin

Committee Members:
Rubba Ashwas
Irem Gokce Aydin
Rose-Gaelle Belinga
Hannah Benjamin
Maitraye Das
Shameem Ahmed
Vera Schulz
Ashima Shrivastava
Mitrasree Deb
Christina Gallegos
Dilrukshi Gamage
Ann-Marie Grissino
Aiza Hasib
Anurata Prabha Hridi
Kazi Sinthia Kabir
Edward Latorre-Navarro
Krystal Maughan
Nancy Mogire
njeri ngaruiya
Vickie D Nguyen
Marian Obuseh
Savannah Ostrowski
Ilana Rozanes
Samiha Samrose
Dilruba Showkat
Preeti Srinivasan
Ramsha Thaniana
Anupama Thomas
Erin Tirrell
Amy Zhen
Roshanak Zilouchian

Hoppers

Committee Members:
Aniya Adair
Susan Adesoji
Folashade Adetunji
Kiana Alikhademi
Reem AlSaihati
Satya Anur
Mariana Araujo Adelino
Rubba Ashwas
Nishreen Bandukwala
Nita Barongo
Hannah Benjamin
Storm Bermudez
Pallavi Bhat
Devyani Biswas
Joie Bose
Juliana Campos Degenario Ribeiro
Preetha Chatterjee
Dea Chaudhery
Zixiao Chen
Betty Chinea
Pranali Choubal
Wan-Chih (Claire) Chiang
Sharon Clark
Patricia Clay
Laura Dicun
Semirah Dolan
Diana Espindola
Mariana Eubanks
Rachel Eversmann
Barbara Fagundes
Lavínia Francesca Paganini
Dawn Frasier
Judith Fusman
Christina Gallegos
Athulya Ganesh
Sakshi Gautam
Victoria grimes
Karina Guerrero Fernandez
Deepti Gupta
Ruj Haan
Apurva Hari
Carolyn Henning
Thais Hogarth
Drithi Iyer
Lois J. Greene-Hernandez
Anjali Jaiswal
Mercylyne Jepleting
Kiana Karami
Theresa Kelso
Gaytri Khatwani
Lawreen Latif
Stephanie Lawrence
Ingrid Lima dos Santos
Kalika M Dennis
Dina Mahmoud
Victoria Maldonado
Stavroula Maliarou
Jane Marcus
Jocelyn Mata
Sara Metwalli
Amanda Morgan McAllister
Tanuja Naik
May-Britt Nana Ekua Ketsewa Ocran
Kuna Ngwanchang
Nancy Njeri Muriithi
Michelle NourOmid
Sonalisa Pal
Rashmy Parimi
Eleni Partakki
Prajwala Perumbudur
Aishwarya Ramachandrappa
Nikita Rana
Alison Rezabek
Letícia Rina Sakurai
Rhea Rodrigues
Emilee Romano
Abena Sandy-Montgomery
Sarayu Sathyan
Sonal Sawhney
Krithika Sekhar
Emilia Shikeenga
Shristi Shrestha
Mahnaz Siddiqui
Jenny Smith
Vijitha Thunga
Barbara Vallely
Mounika Vanka
Linh Vo
Natalie White
Yujie Xie
Fengqi Yang
Claudia Zamora
Cong Zhou
Julia Ziaee

Mentoring Circles

Co-chairs:
Julie Akhter
Neetu Jane

Committee Members:
Leor V. Chechik
Michelle Parker
Anu Pasumarthy
Vicky Bartholo
Julia Kim
Vidhi Kamlesh Shah
smitha garg
Shakena S Beeman
Thripthy Antony
Prashasti Baranwal
Shreeya Deepak Bhosale
Vrushali Bhutada
Krupa Pratap Brahmkstri
Wendy Breiding
Ndi Britha
Laura Caicedo
Nicholas Chen
Patricia Clay
Amy Connolly
Sloan Davis
Wenyan Du
Lily Fan
Elizabeth Floyd
Ketaki Gangal
Dipayan Ghatak
Eileen Hash
Susan Hidde
Yasmin Hovakeemian
Ying (Jane) Jing
Jocelyn Johnson
Ann NKkeiruka Kanu
Varsha Katariya
Amanda Kelley-Teng
Maryna Kotenko
Priya Lotun
Maria Luong
Prasanti Madireddi
Nikita Mallya
Deepa Mohan
Amanda Morgan McAllister
Diksha Mehra
Priya Narayan
Irina Neaga
Chinelo Okonkwo
Shivangini Pachauri
Hemal Patani
Soma Purkayastha
Avni Rambhia
Akshata Revankar
Leena Sampemane
Amalu Susan Santhosh
Eliza Sarobhas
Debleena Sen
Sarah Schinckel
Karlay Tan
Ran Tao
Rathi Sowumya Thirunavukkarasu
Natashia Tjandra
Tania Toyo
Maitri Vasa
Shruthi Venkatesan
Beatrice Villanueva
Elaine Wah
Hui Zhou

Open Source

Co-chairs:
Aliza Carpio
Nadia Ennaciri

Committee Members:
Mackenzie Bryant
Kendall Gassner
Kareena Hirani
Sylvia Isler
Yuwei Jiao
Sangeetha Krishnan
Christie Rice
Alexandria Spradlin

Open Source Day

Co-chairs:
Rocio Montes
Renana Yacobi

Committee Members:
Anna Jung
Annu Joshi
Christine Miyachi
Emily Hoang
Ivette Cortez
Martha Benitez
Megan Landau
Monica Miyasato
Ria Bhatia
Shagun Bose
Shuba Rajan
Taniya Seth
Toni Diaz

Posters

Co-chairs:
Brittany Terese Fasy
Christine Gerveshi

Committee Members:
Hadia Ahmed
Ghazaleh Beigi
Bob Cassels
Christine P Chai
Kranti CH
Eduardo Cuervo
Christina Smyre-Deloatch
Nusrat Epsi
Zahra Fatemi
Alexandra Ferreron
Babak Forouraghi
Hajar Emami Gohari
Herodotos Herodotou
Ann-Marie Horcher
Sonia Jahid
Dawn Laux
Ya Le
Litany Lineberry
Danlu Liu
Yiting Liu
Samuel Micka
Sarah Miracle
Karina Mochetti
Monique Morin
Hai Ah Nam
Richard Peng
Sanjana Rajagopala
Leo Rebholz
Samira Rezaei
Elian Raquel Laura Riveros
Sahithya Reddivari
Chandrika Satyavolu
Jaelle Scheuerman
Azin Shamshirgaran
Dilruba Showkat
Rajalakshmi Shunmuganathan
Brian Summa
Tiffany Tamaddoni
Catherine Welsh

Product Management

Co-chairs:
Tamara Dahlgren
Pranathi Nakka

Committee Members:
Becky Alvarez
Satya Anur
Pallavi Bhat
Nikita Bansal
Dana Bowlin
Pranali Choubal
Jennifer Dabnor
Kathryn Dahlgren
Baljeet Grewal
Iris Gupta
Ying Hao
Teresa Hubscher-Younger
Drithi Iyer
Gaytri Khatwani
Lyubov Koycheva
Lawreen Latif
Sandra La Vigne
Allyson Mackay
ruby mathew
Karen McIlhenny
Kristen Miles
Tanu Mutreja
Parvathi Nackeeran
Rithika Naik
Devika Nair
Richa Pareek
Rashmy Parimi
Parul Rathore
Sharanya iyer Sathyanarayana
Nicole Schwartz
Dimple Shah
Janna Sheng
Merve Soner
Annie Thomas
Rohita Tikoo
Sarika Tyagi
Meenakshi Vasudevan
Rekha Venkatakrishnan
Dore Weber
Kathryn Whitaker

Scholarships

Committee Members:
Christabel Acquaye
Soumya Agrawal
Nishat Akhter
Linda Akli
Asha Jennifer Allen
Becky Alvarez
shreya animesh
Tumworobere Annah
Luis Antonio Sanchez Romero
Oluwasefunmi Arogundade
Regina Asuquo
Ruth Atonge
Veselina Avramov
Caroline Ayieko
Samar Baba
Adrianna Bailey
Sita Madhuri Bandi
Ivy Barley
Haley Bear
Tanya Beat
Abigail Beets
Rose-Gaelle Belinga
Jessica Beltran
Laurie Bennett
Stephanie Bernaba
Smriti Bhatt
Nandini Bhattacharya
Iram Tariq Bhatti
Elodie Billionniere
Eleanor Birrell
Sai Vijaya Priyanka Bodduru
Catherine Boivie
Catherine Boucher
Krupa Brahmkstri
Carmen Broomes
Lezlie Browder
Logan Bryant
Sophia Canoy
Kathryn Carroll
Jarai J. Carter
Claudia Casas
Dennise Cepeda Benavides
Ana Cervantes
Althea Champagnie
Prathiba Chandrasekaran
NISHI CHAUHAN
Karishma Chawla
Sandra Chin
Sophia Chisiya
Lucy Chong
Nancy Chong
Rachita Choudhary
Brittany Clarke
heather clitheroe
DeLise Coleman
Simone’ Collins
Cady Condyles
Hector Corrada Bravo
Titi Craig
Awnya Creque
Sylvia das Chagas
Chaitanya Dasari
Dipanwita Dasgupta
Omokehinde Oluwaseun DEJI-AKINPELU
Jeanette Deupree
Namchi Do
Aishwarya Dubey
Crystal Dubose
Kerrie Durham
Leona Edegbe
Paul Edwards
AMUCHE EKEMEZIE
Rosemarie Encarnacion
Grateful Enyong-Eta
Nusrat Epsi
Tokunbo Ezieke
Lily Fan
Fei Fang
Monisa Felson
Siddha Ganju
Natasha Garcia
Monica Garfield
Maria Ghiondea
Renata Ghisloti Duarte de Souza
Robin Givens
Samruddhi Godbole
Jessica Gomez
Gabriela Gongora Svartzman
Patricia Gonzalez
Ann Graham
Pamela Greene
Gigi Guarino
Natalia Gutierrez
Jenny Haggard
Jeanna Hammar
Maieka Hansard
Madeleine Hardt
Anissa Harper
Olayinka Hassan
Ran He
Stephanie Hekker
Veronica Hernandez
Kimberly Hixon
Kim Holmes
Sam Hoyt
Gwen Hurd
Oluwakemi Imole Adewumi
Catherine Inibhunu
Oiza Jagun
Deepali Jain
Aditi Jain
Chathurika Jayathilake
Shatha Jayyousi
Colleen Jones
Melissa Jones
Tera Jones
Allison Jones
Harshini Hampanna Kadakol
Vyjayanthi Kamath
Sheersha Kandwal
Ruchi Kansal Gupta
Nazifa Karima
varsha katariya
Jassimran Kaur
Erin Marie Keeley
Georgina Keller
Shadi Khalek
Anita Khamsomphou
Tuhina Khare
Pegah Khosravi
Chohee Kim
joan kirunga
Meghana Kommuri
Eliza Koshtoyan
Lucrecia Krause
Adita Kulkarni
Titir Kundu
Uma Kura
Jane Hee Kwon
Megan Landau
Tsyrema Lazarev
Sarah Legowski
PATRICIA LETARU
Rachel Liao
Lucy Lin
Tenille Lively
Veronica Lopez
Karin Lundberg
Maria Luong
Zhen Ma
Carol Madison
Sailaja Malladi
Rutu Manchiganti
Oluwabusola Marcus
Moushumi Maria
MATINA MARIA TROMPOUKI
jocelyn Matthews
Taylor Matthews
Orit Mazor
Josephine McDaniel
Laura McDonough
Kayla McLendon
Ksenya Medvedev
Isha Mehrotra
Shivani Mehta
Jayme Mesecher
Thebither Michael
Kirsten Miller
Aakanksha Mirdha
Summer Misherghi
Manvika Mohan
delphine Nyaboke Moranga
Uma Moravapalle
Farhana Mustafa
Parvathi Nackeeran
Therusha Naidoo
Tawish Naqvi
Nikitha Naravamakula
Sarah Nash
Laura Nechita
Vickie D Nguyen
Jane Nguyen
Demi Nguyen
Victoria Nwobodo
May-Britt Nana Ekua Ketsewa Ocran
Ilobekemen Oladoja
Nanya Origbo
Rebecca Orozco
Hilary Packer
Tabatha Pagtakhan
Marissa Palmer
Sophia Pandey
Saumya Pathak
Pei-Chen Peng
Monica Magalhaes Pereira
Mariana Pereira Carvalho
Thuy Thu Pham
Giselle Picardo
Ankitha Pilli
Niaz Pour
KiT Prud’Homme
Alyssa Putnam
Mina Rabideaux
Madhulika Raina
Sudha Ramaswamy Vijayakumar
Ranjini Ramesh
Saina Ramyar
Harpreet Randhawa
Eman Rashdi
Tiffany Shaleen Reardon
Samuel Rebelsky
Jhansi REDDY
Susan Reeder
Sierra Reid
Mariana Rios Flores
Kamie Roberts
Lucila Rodriguez
Brittany Roesch
Jasmine Rogers
Soo Jung Roh
Virginia Roode
Cindy Rottinghuis
Denise Sadler
Kamini Saldanha
Maureen Sanders
Abena Sandy Montgomery
Vijayalakshmi Saravanan
Ruchita Sarawgi
Chandrika Satyavolu
Alice Scarpa
Nicole Schwartz
Sofia Schwartz
Priyadarshini Shanmuganathan
Niveeta Sharma
Marisa Shaw
Sania Shetty
MAYURI SHINDE
Jaynie Shorb
Shristi Shrestha
Warutantika Shukla
Sheila Shultz
Faezeh Siavashi
Saumya Singh
Juliana Smith
Tiana Solis
Nitya Somayaji
Maggie Moheb Mounir Sourial
Jennifer Strickland
Vinitha Hannah Subburaj
Sushmita Subramani
Sadia Suhail
Anyi Sun
Jayapriya Surendran
TEODORA SZASZ
Mercedes Tan
Kann Tan
Upasana Tandon
Yimei Tang
Jackie Tapia
Gulay Telliler
Marian Tesfamichael
Alina Thai
Olive Thomas
Shamique A Thompson
Anagha Todalbagi
Giulia Toti
Ashley Trotman
TyRissa Turner
sarika tyagi
Colleen van Lent
Mounika Vanka
Priya Vashistha
Tanya Vedi
Pooja Verenkar
Beatrice Villanueva
Juliana Villanueva
Sarah Vincent
Parul Wadhwa
Catherine Wah
Qi Wang
Genesis Whitlock
Diane Wilkerson
Leyah Williams
Foong Min Wong
Holly Wooden
Lee Woodward
Shanna Wright
Jiaqi Wu
Sanjida Yasmin
Rachel Yellowhair
Lirong Yuan
Luma Zaid
Jinzi Zhang
JIE ZHAO
YINING ZHENG
Yiting Zheng
Jianwen Zhou
Jane Zhu
Sunakshi Zutshi

Security/Privacy

Co-chairs:
Sravanthi Kota Venkata
Navid Rezvani

Committee Members:
Aniya Adair
Eleanor Birrell
Sai Vijaya Priyanka Bodduru
Bianca Borges
Hannah Brand
Roshni Chandrashekhar
Sarah Chmielewski
Kalika M Dennis
Poonam Dharam
Soyoung Eom
Dawn Frasier
Dimple Gajra
Vivian Gerritsen
Deepti Gupta
Olivia Haring
Kelly H. Harrington
Megan Kaczanowski
Evelyn Wai Lam
Sarah L. Liu
Priti Marappan
Jessica Merritt
Vani Mittal
Rashmi Mohan
Prashanthi Kanniappan Murthy
Bhavsar Neel
Krishna Nekkalapudi
Aparna Pathak
Nikita Rana
Ashtaan Rapanos
Shiva Sharma
Ladan Sedighi
Brandon Sterne
Betina Tagle
Kejsi Take
Vijitha Thunga
Mini TT
Claudia Zamora
Shafia Zubair

Software Engineering

Co-chairs:
Mirkeya Capellan
Daniela Dorneanu

Committee Members:
Dora Maria Abreu
Susan Adesoji
Nithyasri Babu
Bhavani Balasubramanyam
Alegria Baquero Merino
Aysun Bascetincelik
Ramya Bommareddy
Genevieve Boniface
Pi-Chuan Chang
Anuradha Chattaraj
Anda-Catalina Chelba
Angela Chin
Jane Chiu
Ishita Chourasia
Stephanie Collette
Meenakshi D’Souza
Kathryn Dahlgren
Lydia R Duncan
Wendy E Durica
Rachel Eversmann
Julie Fraulo
Judith Fusman
Suchita Ganesan
Aditya Gore
Snigdha Gupta
Lakshmi Gurram
Nicole Hart
Ja-Jan Hsu
Pranavi Jalapati
suranya jayan
Falguniben Jhaveri
Christine John
Hyemin Kim
tracy knight
Denitza Krasteva
Michelle Kwon
Priyanka Lakhe
Megan Landau
Priya Lavappa
Carolyn Lesser
Chia Ying Lin
Yiting Liu
Aditi Lonhari
Akanksha Lonhari
Yingfeng Lou
Shuying Luo
Dinaz Malik
Susmita Mandal
Sara Metwalli
Ipsita Mohanty
Sumita Mukherjee
Amy Mullins
Jackie Trang Nguyen
James A Nguyen
Jahnavi Paliwal
Smitha Peethambaram
Christina Peterson
Ana Petrovska
Eshe Pickett
Jennifer Plummer
Aishwarya Ramachandrappa
Jeanette Rogers
Jessica Rosenauer
Hope Rubin
Navid Salehnamadi
Umamaheswari Sankarlal
Ramani Sankavaram
Aliaksandra Sankova
Sarayu Sathyan
Krithika Sekhar
Monica Skidmore
Vidhyalakshimi Sreenivasan
Stiliyana Stamenova
Melody Sue
Raisa Parveen Syeda
Vinitha Hannah Subburaj
Nidhi Tare
Tulika Thakur
Shikha Valsalan
Sally Wahba
Natalie White
Jasmine Yan
Yuanyi Zhang
Ying Zhu

Tech for Women

Co-chairs:
Lilia Abaibourova
Sheila Oh

Committee Members:
Folashade Adetunji
Soumya Agrawal
Natalie Berestovsky
Devyani Biswas
Rachelle Cheung
Diana Espindola
Kristel Estrella
Sabela Ramos Garea
Palak Goel
Olayinka Hassan
Barbara Kubicka
Kristi Perreault
Shristi Shrestha
Kim Scott
Sha-Mayn Teh
Foong Min Wong

VR/AR/MR

Co-chairs:
Kalpana Seshadrinathan
Yan Xu

Committee Members:
Carmen Badea
Zhen Bai
Yasra Chandio
Meixu Chen
Meiyuzi Gao
Tica Lin
Madhu Mahadevan
Aakanksha Rana
Divya Sharma
Zeina Sinno
Parul Wadhwa
Amanda Winburn-Combs

2021 Keynotes & Speakers

Hear from experts and industry leaders who are voices of our community.

View Speakers!

2021 Abie Award Winners

See our Award Winners.

View Winners!

2020 Impact Report

See all we had to offer for the 2020 Celebration!

View Report!

2021 Sponsors and Patrons

Meet Our vGHC 21 Sponsors

View Sponsors!
Skip to content